2019 Results

2019 HUSKY INVITE RESULTS

Team Scores

  1. Ellsworth 407.0

  2. Saint Croix Falls 365.0

  3. Medford Area 347.0

  4. Baldwin-Woodville 340.5

  5. Phillips 281.0

  6. Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 232.0

  7. Arrowhead 229.5

  8. New Richmond 221.5

  9. Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee 196.0

  10. Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards 195.0

  11. Abbotsford/Colby 183.0

  12. Bloomer/Colfax 158.0

  13. Prescott 150.0

  14. Superior 147.0

  15. Blair-Taylor 140.5

  16. Eau Claire Memorial 140.0

  17. Auburndale 135.5

  18. Rice Lake 131.5

  19. Chippewa Falls 125.0

  20. Whitehall 123.0

  21. Ladysmith 120.0

  22. Spencer/Columbus Catholic 115.0

  23. Cameron 107.5

  24. Spring Valley/Elmwood 106.0

  25. Eau Claire North 98.0

  26. Pittsville 45.0

  27. Cochrane-Fountain City 36.0

FINAL RESULTS BY WEIGHT CLASS

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Luke Thaemert of Saint Croix Falls

  • 2nd Place - Luke Dux of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal

  • 3rd Place - Connor Krueger of Superior

  • 4th Place - Carter Schulz of Rice Lake

  • 5th Place - Kaden Clark of Saint Croix Falls

  • 6th Place - Cole Braasch of Baldwin-Woodville

  • 7th Place - Cale Ekholm of Ellsworth

  • 8th Place - Carson Duerkop of Eau Claire North

  • 9th Place - Thaddeus Sigmund of Medford Area

  • 10th Place - Haydon Langer of Baldwin-Woodville

  • 11th Place - Christian Franchuk of Eau Claire Memorial

  • 12th Place - Zachary Fitzgerald of Arrowhead

  • 13th Place - Justin McManus of Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee

  • 14th Place - Brison Tuschl of Bloomer/Colfax

  • 15th Place - Benny Olson of Prescott

  • 16th Place - Grady Steinman of Abbotsford/Colby

1st Place Match

  • Luke Thaemert (Saint Croix Falls) 7-1, Sr. over Luke Dux (Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal) 9-1, Fr. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Connor Krueger (Superior) 5-1, Fr. over Carter Schulz (Rice Lake) 6-3, So. (MD 11-1)

5th Place Match

  • Kaden Clark (Saint Croix Falls) 4-5, Fr. over Cole Braasch (Baldwin-Woodville) 5-5, Fr. (UTB 5-5)

7th Place Match

  • Cale Ekholm (Ellsworth) 7-4, So. over Carson Duerkop (Eau Claire North) 3-6, So. (Fall 0:40)

9th Place Match

  • Thaddeus Sigmund (Medford Area) 7-3, Fr. over Haydon Langer (Baldwin-Woodville) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

11th Place Match

  • Christian Franchuk (Eau Claire Memorial) 4-5, Fr. over Zachary Fitzgerald (Arrowhead) 2-9, So. (MD 13-1)

13th Place Match

  • Justin McManus (Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee) 6-3, Fr. over Brison Tuschl (Bloomer/Colfax) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 0:26)

15th Place Match

  • Benny Olson (Prescott) 4-3, Fr. over Grady Steinman (Abbotsford/Colby) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 0:41)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Ashton Ackman of Spencer/Columbus Catholic

  • 2nd Place - Luke Blanchard of Bloomer/Colfax

  • 3rd Place - Nathan Gellerup of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards

  • 4th Place - Tyler Fink of Baldwin-Woodville

  • 5th Place - Remington Ladd of Cameron

  • 6th Place - Kayne Johnson of Cameron

  • 7th Place - Mathias Hoogland of Phillips

  • 8th Place - David Hughes of Chippewa Falls

  • 9th Place - Wyatt Johnson of Superior

  • 10th Place - Alex Iberg of Prescott

  • 11th Place - Jarick Young of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal

  • 12th Place - Isiah Hanson of Ellsworth

  • 13th Place - Peter Esser of Pittsville

  • 14th Place - Kegan Koshiol of Saint Croix Falls

  • 15th Place - Matthew Poulos of Whitehall

  • 16th Place - Lucas Baumann of Abbotsford/Colby

1st Place Match

  • Ashton Ackman (Spencer/Columbus Catholic) 8-0, Sr. over Luke Blanchard (Bloomer/Colfax) 9-1, So. (MD 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Gellerup (Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards) 7-3, Jr. over Tyler Fink (Baldwin-Woodville) 7-3, Fr. (Fall 3:31)

5th Place Match

  • Remington Ladd (Cameron) 9-2, Sr. over Kayne Johnson (Cameron) 8-2, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Mathias Hoogland (Phillips) 8-3, Jr. over David Hughes (Chippewa Falls) 6-3, So. (Fall 5:31)

9th Place Match

  • Wyatt Johnson (Superior) 5-1, Jr. over Alex Iberg (Prescott) 4-2, So. (Fall 0:46)

11th Place Match

  • Jarick Young (Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal) 7-3, So. over Isiah Hanson (Ellsworth) 4-6, Sr. (Fall 2:05)

13th Place Match

  • Peter Esser (Pittsville) 5-6, Sr. over Kegan Koshiol (Saint Croix Falls) 2-4, Fr. (Dec 12-7)

15th Place Match

  • Matthew Poulos (Whitehall) 6-5, Fr. over Lucas Baumann (Abbotsford/Colby) 1-6, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Treyton Ackman of Spencer/Columbus Catholic

  • 2nd Place - Tanner Gerber of Cameron

  • 3rd Place - Blaze Thurber of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards

  • 4th Place - Mason Will of Saint Croix Falls

  • 5th Place - Noah Altmann of Auburndale

  • 6th Place - Hunter Bonte of Baldwin-Woodville

  • 7th Place - Jose Rodriguez of Abbotsford/Colby

  • 8th Place - Cole Nelson of Ellsworth

  • 9th Place - Bode Gabriel of New Richmond

  • 10th Place - Nate Druckrey of Arrowhead

  • 11th Place - Austin Schmidt of Baldwin-Woodville

  • 12th Place - Alex Katzman of Whitehall

  • 13th Place - Alexander Nitz of Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee

  • 14th Place - Sam Thurmes of Ellsworth

  • 15th Place - Tucker Johnson of Superior

  • 16th Place - Cody Steinmetz of Eau Claire Memorial

1st Place Match

  • Treyton Ackman (Spencer/Columbus Catholic) 8-0, So. over Tanner Gerber (Cameron) 9-1, So. (Dec 9-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Blaze Thurber (Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards) 10-1, Sr. over Mason Will (Saint Croix Falls) 7-3, So. (Dec 11-5)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Altmann (Auburndale) 6-3, So. over Hunter Bonte (Baldwin-Woodville) 7-3, So. (Dec 8-4)

7th Place Match

  • Jose Rodriguez (Abbotsford/Colby) 6-3, Jr. over Cole Nelson (Ellsworth) 6-4, Sr. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Bode Gabriel (New Richmond) 7-4, Fr. over Nate Druckrey (Arrowhead) 9-3, Fr. (Fall 2:16)

11th Place Match

  • Austin Schmidt (Baldwin-Woodville) 2-2, Fr. over Alex Katzman (Whitehall) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:51)

13th Place Match

  • Alexander Nitz (Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee) 4-4, So. over Sam Thurmes (Ellsworth) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 3:28)

15th Place Match

  • Tucker Johnson (Superior) 2-4, Jr. over Cody Steinmetz (Eau Claire Memorial) 3-7, Jr. (Fall 2:04)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Blaine Brenner of Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee

  • 2nd Place - Jordan Bonte of Baldwin-Woodville

  • 3rd Place - Jonah Luther of Arrowhead

  • 4th Place - River Halopka of Abbotsford/Colby

  • 5th Place - Jack Voelker of Ellsworth

  • 6th Place - Derick Vollendorf of Ladysmith

  • 7th Place - Noah Henning of New Richmond

  • 8th Place - Eric Rehbein of Medford Area

  • 9th Place - Jacob Sirek of Rice Lake

  • 10th Place - Devyn Rode of Saint Croix Falls

  • 11th Place - Alex Poirier of Bloomer/Colfax

  • 12th Place - Kyle Marty of Baldwin-Woodville

  • 13th Place - Neven Peterson of Eau Claire Memorial

  • 14th Place - Gavin Stephens of Whitehall

  • 15th Place - Larissa Kaz of Chippewa Falls

  • 16th Place - Skyler Beesley of Spring Valley/Elmwood

1st Place Match

  • Blaine Brenner (Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee) 9-0, Jr. over Jordan Bonte (Baldwin-Woodville) 10-1, Sr. (Fall 3:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Jonah Luther (Arrowhead) 8-3, Sr. over River Halopka (Abbotsford/Colby) 6-2, Jr. (Dec 8-5)

5th Place Match

  • Jack Voelker (Ellsworth) 7-3, So. over Derick Vollendorf (Ladysmith) 6-3, Jr. (MD 12-3)

7th Place Match

  • Noah Henning (New Richmond) 4-5, So. over Eric Rehbein (Medford Area) 7-4, Sr. (Fall 3:42)

9th Place Match

  • Jacob Sirek (Rice Lake) 5-1, Jr. over Devyn Rode (Saint Croix Falls) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 2:52)

11th Place Match

  • Alex Poirier (Bloomer/Colfax) 7-4, So. over Kyle Marty (Baldwin-Woodville) 2-3, So. (For.)

13th Place Match

  • Neven Peterson (Eau Claire Memorial) 5-4, So. over Gavin Stephens (Whitehall) 3-5, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

15th Place Match

  • Larissa Kaz (Chippewa Falls) 2-4, So. over Skyler Beesley (Spring Valley/Elmwood) 1-7, Sr. (Fall 0:21)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Sawyer Best of Bloomer/Colfax

  • 2nd Place - Sam Murphy of Prescott

  • 3rd Place - Bailey Poellinger of Ellsworth

  • 4th Place - Devon Denison of New Richmond

  • 5th Place - Dominic Kurth of Phillips

  • 6th Place - Keeghan Anding of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal

  • 7th Place - Hunter Mess of Abbotsford/Colby

  • 8th Place - Sam Glenna of Saint Croix Falls

  • 9th Place - Jason Thomas of Superior

  • 10th Place - Ryan Hanson of Eau Claire Memorial

  • 11th Place - Kayden Dassow of Medford Area

  • 12th Place - Tyler Pederson of Arrowhead

  • 13th Place - Trystan Christoph of Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee

  • 14th Place - Kage Carlson of Spencer/Columbus Catholic

  • 15th Place - Gabe Murry of Chippewa Falls

  • 16th Place - Walker Langer of Baldwin-Woodville

1st Place Match

  • Sawyer Best (Bloomer/Colfax) 11-0, Sr. over Sam Murphy (Prescott) 5-4, So. (Fall 1:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Bailey Poellinger (Ellsworth) 9-2, Sr. over Devon Denison (New Richmond) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 3:37)

5th Place Match

  • Dominic Kurth (Phillips) 8-3, Jr. over Keeghan Anding (Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal) 7-3, Fr. (Fall 0:41)

7th Place Match

  • Hunter Mess (Abbotsford/Colby) 5-4, Jr. over Sam Glenna (Saint Croix Falls) 2-7, So. (Dec 7-3)

9th Place Match

  • Jason Thomas (Superior) 4-2, Fr. over Ryan Hanson (Eau Claire Memorial) 6-4, Jr. (Dec 8-1)

11th Place Match

  • Kayden Dassow (Medford Area) 3-2, So. over Tyler Pederson (Arrowhead) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:00)

13th Place Match

  • Trystan Christoph (Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee) 5-3, Sr. over Kage Carlson (Spencer/Columbus Catholic) 3-5, So. (MD 12-0)

15th Place Match

  • Gabe Murry (Chippewa Falls) 2-6, So. over Walker Langer (Baldwin-Woodville) 2-5, Sr. (For.)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Charlie Stuhl of Ellsworth

  • 2nd Place - Dane Higgins of Medford Area

  • 3rd Place - Dylan Baird of Auburndale

  • 4th Place - Zack Clark of Saint Croix Falls

  • 5th Place - Dustin Bergman of Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee

  • 6th Place - James Bruhn of Phillips

  • 7th Place - DJ Livingston of Ladysmith

  • 8th Place - Hunter Gartman of Baldwin-Woodville

  • 9th Place - Braden Matzek of Ellsworth

  • 10th Place - Julian Spriggle of Cochrane-Fountain City

  • 11th Place - Micah Connelly of New Richmond

  • 12th Place - Cole Romsos of Cameron

  • 13th Place - Ian Johnson of Eau Claire Memorial

  • 14th Place - Ross Mann of Arrowhead

  • 15th Place - Henry Huber of Superior

  • 16th Place - Garrett Learman of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal

1st Place Match

  • Charlie Stuhl (Ellsworth) 10-0, Sr. over Dane Higgins (Medford Area) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Baird (Auburndale) 8-2, Sr. over Zack Clark (Saint Croix Falls) 5-4, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Dustin Bergman (Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee) 6-2, Sr. over James Bruhn (Phillips) 6-4, Fr. (Fall 1:21)

7th Place Match

  • DJ Livingston (Ladysmith) 5-4, Sr. over Hunter Gartman (Baldwin-Woodville) 6-5, Fr. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Braden Matzek (Ellsworth) 8-2, Jr. over Julian Spriggle (Cochrane-Fountain City) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 1:51)

11th Place Match

  • Micah Connelly (New Richmond) 4-5, Sr. over Cole Romsos (Cameron) 5-6, Jr. (Fall 2:31)

13th Place Match

  • Ian Johnson (Eau Claire Memorial) 5-5, So. over Ross Mann (Arrowhead) 3-8, Jr. (MD 12-0)

15th Place Match

  • Henry Huber (Superior) 3-3, Jr. over Garrett Learman (Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal) 3-8, Fr. (Dec 7-6)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kole Marko of Saint Croix Falls

  • 2nd Place - Zeke Sigmund of Medford Area

  • 3rd Place - Hunter Bruhn of Phillips

  • 4th Place - Brandon Dennis of New Richmond

  • 5th Place - Gunnar Allyn of Ellsworth

  • 6th Place - Klayton Havlovic of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards

  • 7th Place - Daniel Moucha of Chippewa Falls

  • 8th Place - Logan Gordon of Baldwin-Woodville

  • 9th Place - Zach Foley of Cochrane-Fountain City

  • 10th Place - Cayden Henning of New Richmond

  • 11th Place - Riley Merth of Spring Valley/Elmwood

  • 12th Place - Tommy Quinn of Cameron

  • 13th Place - Alex Holt of Prescott

  • 14th Place - Brent Lau of Auburndale

  • 15th Place - Ethan Rubenzer of Bloomer/Colfax

  • 16th Place - Austin Mills of Superior

1st Place Match

  • Kole Marko (Saint Croix Falls) 9-0, So. over Zeke Sigmund (Medford Area) 10-1, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Bruhn (Phillips) 9-2, Sr. over Brandon Dennis (New Richmond) 8-2, Sr. (Fall 1:34)

5th Place Match

  • Gunnar Allyn (Ellsworth) 8-3, Sr. over Klayton Havlovic (Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards) 7-4, Sr. (Fall 5:22)

7th Place Match

  • Daniel Moucha (Chippewa Falls) 5-4, Sr. over Logan Gordon (Baldwin-Woodville) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 4:57)

9th Place Match

  • Zach Foley (Cochrane-Fountain City) 6-3, Jr. over Cayden Henning (New Richmond) 5-5, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

11th Place Match

  • Riley Merth (Spring Valley/Elmwood) 6-6, Jr. over Tommy Quinn (Cameron) 7-4, So. (Inj. 0:00)

13th Place Match

  • Alex Holt (Prescott) 4-6, So. over Brent Lau (Auburndale) 6-4, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

15th Place Match

  • Ethan Rubenzer (Bloomer/Colfax) 4-7, Fr. over Austin Mills (Superior) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 3:39)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jack Ganos of Arrowhead

  • 2nd Place - Noah Mulvaney of Arrowhead

  • 3rd Place - Bowen Rothbauer of Bloomer/Colfax

  • 4th Place - Emett Grunwald of Medford Area

  • 5th Place - Carter Huppert of Ellsworth

  • 6th Place - Bode LaGrander of Baldwin-Woodville

  • 7th Place - Mason Wellman of Abbotsford/Colby

  • 8th Place - Garret Deleasky of Phillips

  • 9th Place - Tyler Dennis of New Richmond

  • 10th Place - Cross Hurlburt of Spring Valley/Elmwood

  • 11th Place - Joseph McDermond of Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee

  • 12th Place - Caleb Gillett of Cameron

  • 13th Place - Evan Dammann of Pittsville

  • 14th Place - Jaykob Hamman of Chippewa Falls

  • 15th Place - Isaiah Tulip of Prescott

  • 16th Place - Nate Schindler of Eau Claire North

1st Place Match

  • Jack Ganos (Arrowhead) 11-0, Jr. over Noah Mulvaney (Arrowhead) 8-1, Fr. (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Bowen Rothbauer (Bloomer/Colfax) 9-1, So. over Emett Grunwald (Medford Area) 8-3, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Huppert (Ellsworth) 9-1, Sr. over Bode LaGrander (Baldwin-Woodville) 6-4, Sr. (Dec 10-5)

7th Place Match

  • Mason Wellman (Abbotsford/Colby) 3-2, So. over Garret Deleasky (Phillips) 6-6, Sr. (Dec 9-7)

9th Place Match

  • Tyler Dennis (New Richmond) 6-5, Jr. over Cross Hurlburt (Spring Valley/Elmwood) 6-5, Jr. (Fall 2:36)

11th Place Match

  • Joseph McDermond (Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee) 5-4, Sr. over Caleb Gillett (Cameron) 5-5, So. (Fall 4:19)

13th Place Match

  • Evan Dammann (Pittsville) 7-3, Sr. over Jaykob Hamman (Chippewa Falls) 4-6, Sr. (MD 11-3)

15th Place Match

  • Isaiah Tulip (Prescott) 7-4, Sr. over Nate Schindler (Eau Claire North) 1-6, Jr. (Fall 2:52)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Keegan O`Toole of Arrowhead

  • 2nd Place - Ethan Johnson of Eau Claire North

  • 3rd Place - Ethan Schermitzler of Eau Claire Memorial

  • 4th Place - Christian Moeller of New Richmond

  • 5th Place - Sam Crowley of Baldwin-Woodville

  • 6th Place - Noah Shepherd of Blair-Taylor

  • 7th Place - Preston Potaczek of Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee

  • 8th Place - Tommy Friemoth of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal

  • 9th Place - Jake Brunner of Medford Area

  • 10th Place - Bradyen Wolf of Spring Valley/Elmwood

  • 11th Place - Eli Rohl of Ellsworth

  • 12th Place - Ryan Vollendorf of Ladysmith

  • 13th Place - Avery Myers of Pittsville

  • 14th Place - Xavier Digman of Abbotsford/Colby

  • 15th Place - Eric Kleinhans of Whitehall

  • 16th Place - Ibrahim Velioski of Chippewa Falls

1st Place Match

  • Keegan O`Toole (Arrowhead) 11-0, Sr. over Ethan Johnson (Eau Claire North) 8-3, Sr. (Fall 1:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Schermitzler (Eau Claire Memorial) 7-2, Jr. over Christian Moeller (New Richmond) 5-5, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Sam Crowley (Baldwin-Woodville) 8-2, Jr. over Noah Shepherd (Blair-Taylor) 4-2, Sr. (MD 11-2)

7th Place Match

  • Preston Potaczek (Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee) 5-3, Sr. over Tommy Friemoth (Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 1:21)

9th Place Match

  • Jake Brunner (Medford Area) 8-3, Sr. over Bradyen Wolf (Spring Valley/Elmwood) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 3:42)

11th Place Match

  • Eli Rohl (Ellsworth) 5-5, So. over Ryan Vollendorf (Ladysmith) 5-4, Sr. (SV-1 10-8)

13th Place Match

  • Avery Myers (Pittsville) 6-5, Sr. over Xavier Digman (Abbotsford/Colby) 3-5, Sr. (MD 10-2)

15th Place Match

  • Eric Kleinhans (Whitehall) 2-5, Fr. over Ibrahim Velioski (Chippewa Falls) 2-7, So. (Fall 1:59)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Carter Paulson of Rice Lake

  • 2nd Place - Nathan Buchanan of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal

  • 3rd Place - Adam Polczynski of Arrowhead

  • 4th Place - Ross Kaz of Chippewa Falls

  • 5th Place - Max Ramberg of Baldwin-Woodville

  • 6th Place - Matthew Betker of Blair-Taylor

  • 7th Place - Brandon Vicente of Abbotsford/Colby

  • 8th Place - Ryan Matzek of Ellsworth

  • 9th Place - Caden Stone of Superior

  • 10th Place - Parker Anderson of Phillips

  • 11th Place - Hayden Johnson of Medford Area

  • 12th Place - Grant Rydlund of Ladysmith

  • 13th Place - Ethan Mitra of Eau Claire Memorial

  • 14th Place - Ashtyn Waite of Cameron

  • 15th Place - James Kemp of Saint Croix Falls

  • 16th Place - Micheal Wilson, Jr. of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards

1st Place Match

  • Carter Paulson (Rice Lake) 8-0, Sr. over Nathan Buchanan (Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal) 8-2, Sr. (MD 14-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Adam Polczynski (Arrowhead) 9-2, Sr. over Ross Kaz (Chippewa Falls) 7-2, Sr. (MD 15-6)

5th Place Match

  • Max Ramberg (Baldwin-Woodville) 9-1, So. over Matthew Betker (Blair-Taylor) 6-3, Sr. (Fall 1:17)

7th Place Match

  • Brandon Vicente (Abbotsford/Colby) 6-2, Jr. over Ryan Matzek (Ellsworth) 4-6, So. (Fall 2:34)

9th Place Match

  • Caden Stone (Superior) 4-1, Sr. over Parker Anderson (Phillips) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 0:59)

11th Place Match

  • Hayden Johnson (Medford Area) 4-8, Jr. over Grant Rydlund (Ladysmith) 6-4, So. (Dec 6-4)

13th Place Match

  • Ethan Mitra (Eau Claire Memorial) 4-6, Sr. over Ashtyn Waite (Cameron) 6-5, So. (Fall 6:00)

15th Place Match

  • James Kemp (Saint Croix Falls) 2-7, Jr. over Micheal Wilson, Jr. (Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards) 3-7, Jr. (Fall 2:08)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Logan Shramek of Blair-Taylor

  • 2nd Place - Clay Bowe of Medford Area

  • 3rd Place - Blaine Guthrie of Baldwin-Woodville

  • 4th Place - Kees Hoogland of Phillips

  • 5th Place - Sloan Welch of Auburndale

  • 6th Place - Calan Leahy of Saint Croix Falls

  • 7th Place - Paul Schwebach of Spring Valley/Elmwood

  • 8th Place - Torien Hubbard of Rice Lake

  • 9th Place - Austin Smith of Chippewa Falls

  • 10th Place - Zach Crotty of Eau Claire Memorial

  • 11th Place - Mike Hines of Ellsworth

  • 12th Place - Andrew Jeske of Abbotsford/Colby

  • 13th Place - Dan Polzin of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal

  • 14th Place - Jacob Lee of Whitehall

  • 15th Place - Jon Klamrowski of Pittsville

  • 16th Place - Evan Meeker of Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee

1st Place Match

  • Logan Shramek (Blair-Taylor) 8-0, Sr. over Clay Bowe (Medford Area) 10-2, Sr. (Fall 4:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Blaine Guthrie (Baldwin-Woodville) 8-2, Jr. over Kees Hoogland (Phillips) 8-3, Sr. (MD 13-2)

5th Place Match

  • Sloan Welch (Auburndale) 8-1, Fr. over Calan Leahy (Saint Croix Falls) 4-5, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:08 (19-3))

7th Place Match

  • Paul Schwebach (Spring Valley/Elmwood) 6-4, Jr. over Torien Hubbard (Rice Lake) 4-4, Sr. (Fall 1:48)

9th Place Match

  • Austin Smith (Chippewa Falls) 6-3, Sr. over Zach Crotty (Eau Claire Memorial) 5-4, Sr. (MD 13-4)

11th Place Match

  • Mike Hines (Ellsworth) 5-5, Sr. over Andrew Jeske (Abbotsford/Colby) 4-5, So. (Fall 4:38)

13th Place Match

  • Dan Polzin (Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal) 8-3, Fr. over Jacob Lee (Whitehall) 5-5, Sr. (For.)

15th Place Match

  • Jon Klamrowski (Pittsville) 5-6, Jr. over Evan Meeker (Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee) 4-5, Jr. (For.)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - McKinley Erickson of Saint Croix Falls

  • 2nd Place - Ben Elsen of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards

  • 3rd Place - Ian Matzek of Ellsworth

  • 4th Place - Owen Roe of Phillips

  • 5th Place - Dalton Krug of Medford Area

  • 6th Place - Brice Theil of Auburndale

  • 7th Place - Riley Orsch of Whitehall

  • 8th Place - Joe Polzin of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal

  • 9th Place - Hunter Boudreau of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards

  • 10th Place - Levi Dommer of Abbotsford/Colby

  • 11th Place - Seth Smetak of Superior

  • 12th Place - Xavion Biesterveld of Eau Claire North

  • 13th Place - Hendrick Boese of Eau Claire Memorial

  • 14th Place - Jacob Maurer of Baldwin-Woodville

1st Place Match

  • McKinley Erickson (Saint Croix Falls) 7-2, Jr. over Ben Elsen (Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Ian Matzek (Ellsworth) 7-2, So. over Owen Roe (Phillips) 7-4, Jr. (Fall 1:42)

5th Place Match

  • Dalton Krug (Medford Area) 7-4, Jr. over Brice Theil (Auburndale) 2-4, So. (Fall 5:26)

7th Place Match

  • Riley Orsch (Whitehall) 6-4, Jr. over Joe Polzin (Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal) 5-5, Fr. (Fall 0:52)

9th Place Match

  • Hunter Boudreau (Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards) 6-3, Jr. over Levi Dommer (Abbotsford/Colby) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 3:00)

11th Place Match

  • Seth Smetak (Superior) 3-2, Sr. over Xavion Biesterveld (Eau Claire North) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 2:04)

13th Place Match

  • Hendrick Boese (Eau Claire Memorial) 5-3, Jr. over Jacob Maurer (Baldwin-Woodville) 1-8, Sr. (Fall 1:58)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jake Rau of Medford Area

  • 2nd Place - Joe Schulte of Prescott

  • 3rd Place - Gunner Hoffmann of Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal

  • 4th Place - Tyler Krizan of Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee

  • 5th Place - Liam Herrick of Whitehall

  • 6th Place - Kyle Anschutz of Ellsworth

  • 7th Place - Travis Marty of Spring Valley/Elmwood

  • 8th Place - Kyle Zehm of Saint Croix Falls

  • 9th Place - Isaiah Upson of Phillips

  • 10th Place - Darrin Lowney of Superior

  • 11th Place - Connor Luedtke of Spencer/Columbus Catholic

  • 12th Place - Braden Lortscher of Eau Claire Memorial

  • 13th Place - Cayden Murrenus of Arrowhead

  • 14th Place - Devin Thums of Abbotsford/Colby

  • 15th Place - Mason Baribeau of Baldwin-Woodville

  • 16th Place - Hudson Goodwin of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards

1st Place Match

  • Jake Rau (Medford Area) 11-0, Sr. over Joe Schulte (Prescott) 9-1, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Gunner Hoffmann (Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal) 9-1, Fr. over Tyler Krizan (Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee) 4-4, Jr. (MD 15-5)

5th Place Match

  • Liam Herrick (Whitehall) 8-1, Jr. over Kyle Anschutz (Ellsworth) 7-3, So. (Dec 6-5)

7th Place Match

  • Travis Marty (Spring Valley/Elmwood) 6-5, Sr. over Kyle Zehm (Saint Croix Falls) 5-4, Sr. (Inj. 0:23)

9th Place Match

  • Isaiah Upson (Phillips) 4-1, Sr. over Darrin Lowney (Superior) 4-2, So. (Fall 2:06)

11th Place Match

  • Connor Luedtke (Spencer/Columbus Catholic) 3-5, Jr. over Braden Lortscher (Eau Claire Memorial) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 2:14)

13th Place Match

  • Cayden Murrenus (Arrowhead) 3-7, So. over Devin Thums (Abbotsford/Colby) 2-5, So. (Fall 4:45)

15th Place Match

  • Mason Baribeau (Baldwin-Woodville) 1-9, Fr. over Hudson Goodwin (Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards) 0-7, So. (Fall 3:49)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tanner Gaffey of Saint Croix Falls

  • 2nd Place - Wade Stanger of Ladysmith

  • 3rd Place - James Schaefbauer of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards

  • 4th Place - Logan Peterson of Ellsworth

  • 5th Place - Wylie Dunn of Whitehall

  • 6th Place - Chris Rogstad of Blair-Taylor

  • 7th Place - Shawn Thomason of Prescott

  • 8th Place - Adam Stener of New Richmond

  • 9th Place - Dean Nash of Eau Claire North

  • 10th Place - Wyatt Landphier of Pittsville

  • 11th Place - Adam Malstrom of Baldwin-Woodville

  • 12th Place - Sam Pickett of Eau Claire Memorial

  • 13th Place - Delton Heizler of Phillips

  • 14th Place - Andrew Hartman of Eau Claire Memorial

  • 15th Place - Zach Matheny of Whitehall

1st Place Match

  • Tanner Gaffey (Saint Croix Falls) 8-0, Jr. over Wade Stanger (Ladysmith) 8-1, Jr. (TB-1 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • James Schaefbauer (Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards) 8-2, So. over Logan Peterson (Ellsworth) 8-2, Sr. (Fall 1:50)

5th Place Match

  • Wylie Dunn (Whitehall) 7-2, So. over Chris Rogstad (Blair-Taylor) 4-4, Jr. (Dec 2-0)

7th Place Match

  • Shawn Thomason (Prescott) 5-5, Jr. over Adam Stener (New Richmond) 6-3, Jr. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Dean Nash (Eau Claire North) 2-6, Sr. over Wyatt Landphier (Pittsville) 2-6, Jr. (Fall 4:26)

11th Place Match

  • Adam Malstrom (Baldwin-Woodville) 2-8, Sr. over Sam Pickett (Eau Claire Memorial) 3-6, Sr. (Fall 2:29)

13th Place Match

  • Delton Heizler (Phillips) 2-3, So. over Andrew Hartman (Eau Claire Memorial) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 0:33)

15th Place Match

  • Zach Matheny (Whitehall) 0-3, Sr. over